Friday 11th June 2021
¨ 18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
¨ Teams of 4—2 scores to count
¨ Any combination of Men, Ladies & Mixed teams
¨ Handicap index limit 28 Men 36 Ladies
About the day:
¨ Registration 9.00
¨ 2 Tee start from 10.00
¨ Entry Fee £100 per full member team (£25.00 pp)
¨ Visitor Team £200 (£50.00pp)
¨ Teams can be made up of members & visitors
¨ Entry fee includes donation to the charity, meal following play and Prizes.
(85% handicap allowance)
Team | Result | |
1st | Deirdre Wisdom (29), Karen Milton (21), Emma Duckworth (15) & Karen Barnes (16) | 89 |
2nd | David Wren (9), Brendan Wren (9), Robert K Smith (14) & Colin Oates (11) | 87 |
3rd | John Watson (20), Brian Mccann (6), Marc Price (11) & Jack George (17) | 87 |
4th | Ian Bowyer (14), Stuart Page (10), Tony Skeggs (17) & Mark Schumann (12) | 85 |
5th | Martin Wright (17), Lee Truett (9), Wayne Stannard (10) & Colin Windmill (12) | 84 |
6th | Andrew King (13), Michael Hurn (10), John Melhuish (7) & Matt Onstenk (5) | 84 |
7th | Peter Warner (16), Ann Warner (22), Philip Bibby (18) & Cathy Bibby (27) | 84 |
8th | Darren Young (10), Tony Notschild (14), Pete Brewster (10) & Robert Clements (17) | 84 |
9th | Michael Carver (12), Mark Thompson (12), Peter Gormley (9) & Philip Nye (3) | 83 |
10th | Ken Jackson (7), Mark Burns (7), Tim Smart (3) & Andrew Stevens (9) | 80 |
11th | Steve Kane (15), Eric Felstead (18), Arny Onstenk (13) & Brian Chambers (15) | 79 |
12th | Bruno Di Giulio (11), Angus Kirkpatrick (15), Phil Cook (4) & Frank Tyler (9) | 79 |
13th | Laurie Ockelford (16), Charles Wigg (19), Kevin Franklin (19) & Brian Fleckney (15) | 79 |
14th | Adele Price (21), Colin Price (13), Jim Smith (26) & Brenda Smith (18) | 79 |
15th | Richard Flood (10), Dennis Tyler (8), Steve Taverner (9) & Mick Westley (8) | 79 |
16th | Trevor Mason (9), Michael Parker (15), Ian Bruce (9) & Jim Eblett (13) | 77 |
17th | Steven Lusby (14), Les Turner (9), Graham Williams (1) & Robert Seeley (8) | 76 |
18th | John Catling (5), Jeff Bautista (13), Nicholas English (10) & Mark Kelly (7) | 75 |
19th | Phillip Herring (10), Philip Howe (9), Dave Foley (16) & Tim Bonnett (13) | 75 |
20th | Wayne Batchelor (12), Christopher Molyneux (13), Simon Woods (24) & Luke Molyneux (7) | 74 |
21st | David Sendall (9), Brian Sheffield (14), Paul Sheffield (24) & Liam Timpson (16) | 74 |
22nd | Ronald Lowe (20), Orlando Camilleri (14), Ronald Hollings (17) & Joe Camilleri (20) | 73 |
23rd | David Crisp (16), Geoff Bell (16), Peter Simmons (8) & Ian Jackson (14) | 73 |
24th | Brian Clamp (20), Andy Nemes (14), Ian Hammond (18) & Peter R Doney (14) | 73 |
25th | Adam Mason (6), Al Mcculloch (0), Mark Chalkley (3) & George Williams (-3) | 72 |
26th | Sean Burke (17), Chris Mcnaught (8), Tony Gill (14) & Roy Willer (9) | 69 |
27th | John Huxtable (13), Steve Reeves (5), John Walton (8) & Peter Hyde (12) | 66 |
Page will refresh results automatically for one hour